Home Visits Meeting with Arizona University
Meeting with Arizona University
On 8th of December, 2021 rector of Uzbekistan State World Languages University U. Azizov and pro-rector of international affairs A. Abidjanov have met with executive vice-president of Arizona University(USA) Daniel Palm and director of Europe and Central Asia centre.
During the meeting, rector U. Azizov told about Uzbekistan State World Languages University and possible projects that could be realized in cooperation of the two universities.
Distinguish place among these plans has starting soon joint educational program. University of Arirona(USA) took 97th place in the ranking of Global Universities(US News & World Report) in 2021.
This cooperation between universities is to bring world teaching technics, to output education quality on new level and to facilitate Uzbekistan State World Languages University to enter into international acknowledged rankings.