Home News Strengthening of cooperation between UzSWLU and Adygea State University (Russia)!
Strengthening of cooperation between UzSWLU and Adygea State University (Russia)!
On May 28, 2021, a meeting was held between the senior management of UzSWLU and the Vice-Rector for International Affairs of the Adygea State University (RF) Tlehatuk Susanna Ruslanovna.
The meeting was attended by the Rector of UzSWLU U. Azizov, Vice-rector for International Cooperation A. Abidjanov, Head of the Department of Joint Educational Programs H. Yuldashev and Dean of the Faculty of Russian Philology N. Ibragimova.
S. R. Tlexatuk expressed greetings and wishes of success in study and academic activities to students of joint education programs on behalf of ASU rector D.K. Mamiy.
U. Azizov remarked that establishing two new Bachelor’s Degree programs would be appropriate.
A. Abidjanov supported this proposal. He also proposed to create a center for skills assessment and certification, as well as to exchange experience between students and teachers, organize student internships, international conferences and scientific events, and cooperate in the field of teacher training.